Cargando
This website uses both own and third party cookies to optimise browsing, adapt to your preferences, and perform analytical tasks. If you continue browsing, you accept our .Cookies Policy.
X

DATA PROTECTION

Privacy Policy

Purposes:  To process the claim with your airline and receive payment for the service, as well as send you commercial information including by e-mail. Legitimation:  Service provision agreement and consent of the user.  Recipients:  There are no planned transfers. Rights: ou can access, rectify, delete your data and other rights at .  Additional Information:  You can read more information on the Privacy Policy link.

  • I agree to receive commercial information, including by e-mail.
  • I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.


LEGAL NOTICE

This website is the property of C&G EU RIGHTS, S.L. with Tax ID (NIF) no. B16518920 and address in C/Gremi Sabaters, 21, 2º 24B 07009 – Palma de Mallorca, and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Palma de Mallorca with the following details: Book 0 Volume 2708 Entry 1.

For any queries or proposals, contact us by e-mail: Info@claimandgo.net.

This website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, and both domestic and foreign visitors who use this website are subject to it.

Access to our website by the USER is free and subject to the prior reading and full, express, and unreserved acceptance of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE that are in force at the time of access, which we ask you to carefully read. At the time of using our portal, its content or services, the USER accepts and is expressly subject to the general conditions of use thereof. If the User does not agree with these conditions of use, they must refrain from using this portal and operating on it.

We may modify the presentation and configuration of our website at any time, expand or reduce services, and even remove it from the Internet, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content, texts, images, trademarks, and source codes are owned by us or by third parties whose right of use has been acquired, and are protected by the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user is only authorised to use them privately and for non-profit purposes, and requires express authorisation to modify them, reproduce them, use them, distribute them, or exercise any right belonging to their owner.

B. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies the express acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

The User must access our website in good faith, and in accordance with the public policy rules and these General Conditions of Use. Access to our website is made under the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user, who will be liable in all cases for any damages that may be caused to third parties or ourselves.

Taking into account the impossibility to control the information, content, and services contained on other websites that can be accessed through the links on our page that may be available to you, we inform you that we are exempt from any liability for damages and losses of any kind that may derive from the user using those websites that are unrelated to our company.

C. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and safety are paramount values to COMPANY NAME and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the User’s privacy at all times and to not collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy with regard to the personal data we collect, explaining:

- Who is responsible for processing your data.

- For what purposes we collect the data we request.

- What is the legitimation for their processing.

- For how long we keep the data.

- Who are the recipients of your data.

- What your rights are.

1. RESPONSIBLE PARTY:  see details in the header.

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION, AND PRESERVATION PRESERVATION of the processing of data sent through:

  • • Contact form
  • - Purpose:  To respond to your information requests, queries, and answer your questions or doubts. Where appropriate, to receive your personal data and Curriculum Vitae to participate in our staff recruitment processes. To send you commercial information about our services that we believe may be of interest, including by e-mail, if you agree to receive them.

    - Legitimation:  The user’s consent when requesting information by e-mail or by sending us their information and CV.

    - Preservation:  Once we have responded to your request by e-mail, if a new processing of data has not been generated. If we receive your CV, it may be kept for a maximum of 1 year for future recruitment processes.

  • • Sending e-mails
  • - Purpose:  To process and manage a compensation claim for delay or other reasons from your airline, pay for the service, and other related administrative tasks. To send you commercial information about our services that we believe may be of interest, including by e-mail, if you agree to receive them.

    - Legitimation:  The user’s consent when requesting information by e-mail or by sending us their information and CV.

    - Preservation:  Once we have responded to your request by e-mail, if a new processing of data has not been generated. If we receive your CV, it may be kept for a maximum of 1 year for future recruitment processes.

  • • Form for contracting our claims service
  • - Purpose:  To process and manage a compensation claim for delay or other reasons from your airline, pay for the service, and other related administrative tasks. To send you commercial information about our services that we believe may be of interest, including by e-mail, if you agree to receive them.

    - Legitimation: Execution of the service provision agreement.

    - Preservation:  Your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and until you receive the compensation that, if any, is owed to you. Once this relationship has ended, your data must be kept by law in order to deal with any possible liabilities.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and the consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 13 years, or where appropriate, the sufficient legal capacity to contract a service.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and/or provide you with the services you can contract. Therefore, if you do not provide them, we will not be able to attend to you correctly or provide the service you have requested.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Your data are confidential and will not be transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

Your personal data and your ticket will be sent to the airlines against whom you are filing a claim and to other entities necessary for the provision of the service, as well as the planned legal assignments.

4. RIGHTS RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Anyone can withdraw their consent at any time when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent determine the execution of the subscription agreement or relations generated previously.

You can also exercise the following rights:

- Request access to your personal data, or their rectification when they are inaccurate.

- Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were originally collected.

- Request the limitation of their processing in certain circumstances.

- Request objection to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.

- Request the portability of your data in cases set forth in the legislation.

- Other rights recognised in the applicable legislation.

Where and how to request your rights: By writing and sending a letter to the responsible party either by post or electronically (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right you want to exercise and the personal data in question.

In the event of differences of opinion with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. COOKIES

This website only uses technical, customisation, and analysis cookies, both its own and those of third parties (Google Analytics), which in no case process personal data or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, when accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, we have requested your consent for the use of analytics cookies, which in any case will be installed after a reasonable length of time so that the user has time to decide whether or not to give their consent.

6. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all technical and organisational measures required to guarantee the safety of the personal data provided from alteration, loss, and unauthorised processing or access.

7. UPDATING OF YOUR DATA

In order for us to keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you always inform us of any modification thereto, otherwise we will not be held responsible for their accuracy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy of third parties to which you may provide your personal data through any of the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy can be modified to adapt it to the changes that occur on our website, as well as to legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that may arise. Therefore, it must be read every time you provide us your data through this website.

D. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user, we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence to provide it, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not be responsible for the presence of viruses or other elements that may in some way damage the user’s computer system.

We cannot guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is forbidden from any type of action on our portal that causes an excessive operating overload to our computer systems, as well as those that introduce viruses, install robots, or software that alters the normal operation of our website, or that ultimately may cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility derived from using our website.

The USER acknowledges that they have understood all information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and that they are sufficient to exclude any error therein, and therefore expressly accepts them in their entirety.